History

     
 

    Home

 

ALL CHAMPIONS OF ARMENIA

 

Champ. No Year     Name    
             
1.   1934      Kasparian Genrikh
2.   1938       Kasparian Genrikh
        Dolukhanian Alexander
3.   1939      Dolukhanian Alexander
4.   1941      Kalashian Loris  
        Karapetian Vazgen
5.   1945      Kalantar Alexander
6.   1946      Petrosian Tigran
7.   1947      Petrosian Tigran
        Kasparian Genrikh
8.   1948      Petrosian Tigran
        Kasparian Genrikh
9.   1949      Kasparian Genrikh
10.   1950      Kasparian Genrikh
11.   1951      Kasparian Genrikh
12.   1952      Goldin Vladimir  
13.   1953      Sargsian Artsrun
14.   1954      Kasparian Genrikh
15.   1955      Kasparian Genrikh
16.   1956      Kasparian Genrikh
17.   1957      Miasnikov Nikolay
18.   1958      Mnatsakanian Eduard
19.   1959      Mnatsakanian Eduard
20.   1960      Mnatsakanian Eduard
21.   1961      Zakarian Vanik  
        Sargsian Artsrun
22.   1962      Mnatsakanian Eduard
23.   1963      Demirkhanian Adolph
24.   1964      Grigorian Levon
25.   1965      Demirkhanian Adolph
26.   1966      Grigorian Levon
27.   1967      Mnatsakanian Eduard
28.   1968      Grigorian Levon
29.   1969      Grigorian Levon
        Grigorian Karen  
30.   1970      Grigorian Karen  
31.   1971      Grigorian Levon
32.   1972      Grigorian Levon
        Grigorian Karen                  
33.   1973      Arutiunov Albert
34.   1974      Petrosian Arshak
35.   1975      Voskanian Vahagn
36.   1976      Petrosian Arshak
        Zakarian Vanik  
        Akopian Gagik  
37.   1977      Arutiunov Albert
38.   1978      Lputian Smbat  
39.   1979      Movsisian Slavik
40.   1980      Lputian Smbat  
41.   1981      Shaboian Vladimir
        Movsisian Karen
42.   1982      Tavadian Hrachik
43.   1983      Anastasian Ashot
44.   1984      Shaboian Vladimir
45.   1985      Anastasian Ashot
46.   1986      Anastasian Ashot
47.   1987      Anastasian Ashot
48.   1988      Anastasian Ashot
49.   1989      Ambarcumian Armen
50.   1990      Minasian Artashes
51.   1991      Galdunts Sergey
52.   1992      Anastasian Ashot
        Minasian Artashes
53.   1993      Minasian Artashes
54.   1994      Anastasian Ashot
55.   1995      Minasian Artashes
56.   1996      Akopian Vladimir
57.   1997      Akopian Vladimir
58.   1998      Lputian Smbat  
59.   1999      Asrian Karen  
60.   2000      Sargissian Gabriel
61.   2001      Lputian Smbat  
62.   2002      Aronian Levon  
63.   2003      Sargissian Gabriel
64.   2004      Minasian Artashes
65.   2005      Anastasian Ashot
66.   2006      Minasian Artashes
67.   2007      Asrian Karen
68.   2008      Asrian Karen
69.   2009      Pashikian Arman
70.   2010      Grigoryan Avetik
71.   2011      Hovhannisyan Robert
72.   2012      Petrosian Tigran L.
73.   2013      Petrosian Tigran L.
74.   2014      Kotanjian Tigran
         
         

 

 


 

 
 

Tel.: (374)10-554923, (374)10-570758
Fax: (374)10-570758, (374)10-272418
Address: 50, Khanjian st., 375025, Yerevan, Armenia

 

 

     
  Chess in Armenia Magazine, 1999-2014